作为 2024-05-07 02:07:09
EDGAR DEGAS
Lot 727
Cheval marchant au pas relevé
bronze with reddish brown patina
22,5 x 0,0 cm (8,9 x in)
Lot 727
Cheval marchant au pas relevé
22,5 x cm (8,9 x in)
US$ 380.000 - 550.000
€ 353.000 - 511.000
Christie's New York
城市: New York
拍卖: 18.05.2024 14:00 拍卖时间
拍卖编号: 22613
拍卖名称: Impressionist and Modern Art Day Sale
Original wax model probably executed before 1881; this bronze version cast between 1919 and 1921 in an edition of twenty-two numbered A to T, plus two casts reserved for the Degas heirs and Hébrard marked HER and HER
2 其他作品 EDGAR DEGAS
12 天 | Bonhams Los Angeles
EDGAR DEGAS
16
La Sortie du Bain (du portfolio Quinze Lithographies)
, 1888
Publiée par Boussod-Valadon, Paris
€ 3.000 - 4.000
12 天 | Bonhams Los Angeles
EDGAR DEGAS
17
Le Bain (du portfolio Quinze Lithographies)
, 1888
€ 2.000 - 3.000
EDGAR DEGAS
19th Century Art
Impressionism
19th Century Art